Boys' Fixtures

Monday 29th September – Year 7 Football, Chesham Grammar (Away), 16:00 start, 18:45 return

Wednesday 1st October – Year 8 + 7 Rugby, Beachborough (Away), 14:30 start, 16:45 return

Tuesday 7th October – Year 7 + 8 Rugby, Akeley Wood (Away), 15:00 start, 17:15 return

Thursday 9th October – Year 9 Football, Walton High (Away), 16:00 start, 17:45 return

Wednesday 15th October – Year 9 + 8 Football, Chalfont (Away), 15:30 start, 18:00 return

Tuesday 11th November – Year 7 Football, Aylesbury Vale Academy (Away), 15:30 start, 17:10 return

Wednesday 12th November – Year 8 + 7 Football, Aylesbury Vale Academy (Away), 15:30 start, 17:10 return

Thursday 13th November – Year 9 + 8 Football, Aylesbury Vale Academy (Away), 15:30 start, 17:10 return

Tuesday 18th November – Year 8 + 7 Rugby, Walton High (Home), 15:30, start, 17:00 finish

Thursday 20th November – Year 8 + 7 Rugby, Royal Latin (Away), 15:30 start, 17:10 return

Tuesday 25th November – Year 8 + 7 Football, Lord Grey (Home), 15:00 start, 16:30 finish

Wednesday 26th November – Year 8 + 7 Rugby, Gilbert Inglefield (Away), 15:00 start, 16:50 return

Wednesday 3rd December – Year 8 + 7 Rugby, New College School (Away), 14:30 start, 17:30 return

Wednesday 10th December – Year 7 + 8 Rugby, Cottesloe (Home), 15:30 start, 16:30 finish

Depending on success in the county cup, more fixtures will be played. Start and finish times are rough and are subject to change.

Please view this page regularly to keep updated.

Girls' Fixtures

Date Sport Age Group/ Year Location Time (start) 

22.9.14 Football U13 Walton High 4.00pm

23.9.14 Hockey U13 & U14 Thornton College 4.00pm

24.9.14 Hockey U13 (A, B & C) Beachborough 2.15pm

25.9.14 Netball U13 St Pauls 3.30pm

30.9.14 Netball Year 9 Mandeville 3.30pm

1.10.14 Hockey U12 (A & B) Thornton 4pm

9.10.14 Netball Year 9 Grange B 3.30pm

13.10.14 Football U13 STFS v Walton High 4.00pm

14.10.14 Hockey U13 Waddesdon 4.00pm

15.10.14 Hockey U13 A & B Swanborne 2.30pm

20.10.14 Football U13 STFS v Waddesdon 4.00pm  Postponed

21.10.14 Hockey U12 Waddesdon 4.00pm

22.10.14 Hockey U14 Waddesdon 4.00pm

23.10.14 Football U13 Cottesloe 4.00pm

5.11.14 Hockey Year 8 (A and B) Aylesbury High 3.30pm

6.11.14 Football Mandeville 3.30pm

8.11.14 Netball U14 Aylesbury High 1.00pm National Tourn.

11.11.14 Football Year 7 AVA 3.00pm

12.11.14 Hockey Year 7 A and B Aylesbury High 3.30pm

12.11.14 Football Year 8 AVA 3.00pm

13.11.14 Netball Year 9 Cottlesloe 3.30pm

13.11.14 Football Year 9 AVA 3.00pm

17.11.14 Football U12 Waddesdon 4.00pm

20.11.14 Badminton U14 Great Houghton 2.30pm

20.11.14 Netball Year 8 AVA 4.00pm

26.11.14 Hockey Year 9 Aylesbury High 3.30pm

27.11.14 Badminton U14 STFS 3.00pm

27.11.14 Football Mandeville 3.30pm

1.12.14 Netball Year 7, 8 & 9 Aylesbury High 3.30pm

2.12.14 Hockey Year 7 Akeley Wood 2.45pm

3.12.14 Rugby Year 8 STFS v Cottesloe 3.00pm

4.12.14 Football U13 STFS v Waddesdon 4.00pm

10.12.14 Rugby Year 7 STFS v Cottesloe 3.00pm

11.12.14 Netball Year 7 Buckingham

Finish time for most fixtures is +2 hours from the start time.

Please double check with the teacher in charge of the fixture and inform your parents/ guardians.